Get the app
Concerts
Charts
Radio Spins
Download Shazam
Apps
Concerts
Charts
Radio Spins
Help
Instant Classical Culture
Album · Classical · 2010
Instant Classical Culture
Apple Music
Share
Tracklist for Instant Classical Culture by undefined
Suita Espanola : Asturias
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Adagio G minor
Jean Witold & Baalbeck Festival Strings
Magnificat in D major: Magnificat N°1
Helmuth Rilling, Bach Collegium Stuttgart & Gedächniskirche Chor
Suite 01 for cello solo G major: Prelude
Paul Tortelier
Toccata and Fugue D minor: Toccata
Karl Richter
Saint Matthew Passion: Kommt, ihr Töchter, helft mir klagen
Karl Richter, Münchener Bach-Orchester & Münchener Bach Chor
Concerto 03 for two violins and orchestra D minor “Double Concerto”: Vivace
Rudolf Barshai, Barchai Chamber Moscow, David Oistrakh & Igor Oistrakh
Well-Tempered Clavier Book I: Prelude 01 C major
Glenn Gould
Brandenburg Concerto 02 F major: Allegro assai
Karl Ristenpart, Chamber Orchestra of the Sarre & Maurice André
Suite - Overture 03 for orchestra D major: “Air on the G String”
Karl Münchinger & Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Partita 03 for violin solo E major: Prelude
Henryk Szering
Adagio for strings
Eugene Ormandy & The Philadelphia Orchestra
Music for strings percussion and celesta: allegro
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Concerto for Orchestra: allegretto scherzando
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Symphony 06 F major - Pastoral Symphony: Awakening of cheerful feelings upon arrival in the country - Allegro ma non troppo
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Concerto 05 for piano and orchestra E flat major Emperor: allegro
Kurt Sanderling, Philharmonique de Leningrad & Emil Gilels
Symphony 07 A major: allegretto
Otto Klemperer & Philharmonia Orchestra
Symphony 09 D minor: final chorus on Friedrich von Schiller's Ode to Joy
Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra & Philharmonia Chorus
Concerto for violin and orchestra D major: allegro ma non troppo
Sir Malcolm Sargent, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Christian Ferras
Sonata 08 for piano C minor Pathetic Sonata: adagio cantabile
Annie Fischer
Symphony 05 C minor: allegro con brio
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Variations for piano D major on an original theme “Turkish March”
Emil Gilels
Symphony 03 E flat major “Eroica Symphony”:: Funeral march - adagio assai
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Symphonie Fantastique - Fantastic Symphony : Dream of a witches' Sabbath
Igor Markevitch & Berlin Philharmonic
La Damnation de Faust - The Damnation of Faust: Hungarian March – “Rakoczy March”
Charles Munch & Boston Symphony Orchestra
La Damnation de Faust - The Damnation of Faust: Ballet of the Sylphs
Charles Munch & Boston Symphony Orchestra
The Arlesian Suite: Prelude
Eugene Ormandy & The Philadelphia Orchestra
Concerto Grosso: Prelude
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Quintet 11 for strings A major: Minuet
Edouard Lindenberg & Vienna Philharmonic
Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Lovro von Matačić & Philharmonia Orchestra
In the Steppes of Central Asia
André Cluytens & Orchestre des Concerts du Conservatoire
Symphony 02 D minor: allegro ma non troppo
Herbert von Karajan & Philharmonia Orchestra
Concerto for violin and orchestra D major: allegro giocoso ma non troppo vivace
Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Jascha Heifetz
A German Requiem: Denn alles Fleisch est ist wie Gras
Bruno Walter, New York Philharmonic & Westminster Choir
Hungarian Dance 05 F minor
Alfred Brendel & Walter Klien
Concerto 02 for piano and orchestra B flat major: Allegretto grazioso
Carl Schuricht, Vienna Philharmonic & Wilhelm Backhaus
Symphony 03 F major: poco allegretto
Jascha Horenstein & Sudwestfunk Baden-Baden Orchestra
Waltz 15 A flat major
Byron Janis
Symphony 01 C minor: adagio
Herbert von Karajan & Vienna Philharmonic
Academic Festival Overture: allegro
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Symphony 04 E minor: allegro giocoso - poco meno presto
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Orchestra
The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra: Prelude
Eugene Ormandy & The Philadelphia Orchestra
A Ceremony of Carols: Balulalow
Benjamin Britten & Copenhagen Boys Choir
Concerto 01 for violin and orchestra G minor: Finale - allegro energico
Walter Susskind, Philharmonia Orchestra & Christian Ferras
Te Deum D major: Te Deum laudamus
Louis Martini, Orchestre Jean-François Paillard & Louis Martini Chorus
Concerto 01 E minor: allegro maestoso
Alceo Galliera, Philharmonia Orchestra & Géza Anda
Berceuse - Lullaby D flat major
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Waltz 06 D flat major “Little Dog” or “Minute Waltz”
Dinu Lipatti
Sonate 02 B flat major: Funeral March
Guiomar Novaes
Polonaise 06 A flat major (Heroic Polonaise)
Lazar Berman
Nocturne 02 E flat major
Vladimir Horowitz
Concerto 02 F minor: larghetto
Paul Kletzki, French National Radio Orchestra & Samson François
Impromptu 04 “Fantasy-Impromptu” C flat minor
Samson François
Prelude 04 E minor
Samson François
Mazurka 02 C sharp minor
Samson François
Etude 03 E major “Tristesse” – “Sadness”
Vladimir Ashkenazy
Waltz 09 A flat major “Farewell Waltz”
Dinu Lipatti
Fanfare for the Common Man
Howard Mitchell & National Symphony Orchestra, Kennedy Center
Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune - Prelude to the afternoon of a fawn
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
“Clair de Lune” – “Moonlight” D flat major
Various Artists
La Mer - The Sea: Dialogue between wind and waves
Ernest Ansermet & Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Children's Corner: Golliwog's Cake-Walk
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Laurent Petitgirard & Symphonic Orchestra Radio Ljubljana
Slavonic Dance 10 E major “Dumka”
Alfred Brendel & Walter Klien
Symphony 09 E minor – “New World Symphony”: adagio - allegro molto
Bruno Walter & Columbia Symphony Otchestra
Humoresque Poco lento e grazioso G flat major
Rudolf Firkusny
Concerto for cello and orchestra 02 B minor: allegro
Boris Khaikin, USSR State Radio & Television Symphony & Mstislav Rostropovich
Pomp and Circumstances: March N°1 “Land of Hope and Glory”
Sir Adrian Boult & London Philharmonic Orchestra
El Amor Brujo - The Love Sorcerer: Ritual Dance of Fire
Carlo-Maria Giulini & Philharmonia Orchestra
Nights in the Gardens of Spain: Généralife - Allegretto tranquillo e misterioso
Ataulfo Argenta, Spanish National Orchestra & Gonzalo Soriano
El Sombrero de Tres Picos - The Three-Cornered Hat: The Miller's Dance - Farruca
Arthur Rodzinski & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Après un Rêve - After a Dream - arranged by Pablo Casals
Alexander Deduhkin & Mstislav Rostropovich
Requiem: In Paradisum - D major
Ernest Ansermet, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande & Union Chorale de la Tour de Peitz
Pavane for orchestra and flute
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Pelléas et Mélisande - Pelleas and Melisande : Siciliana
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Symphonic Variations
Sir Adrian Boult, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Cillford Curzon
Symphony in D minor: allegro non troppo
Leonard Bernstein & New York Philharmonic
Sonata for violin and piano A major: allegro ben moderato
Christian Ferras & Pierre Barbizet
Concerto in F: allegro agitato
Mantovani, The Mantovani Orchestra & Julius Katchen
Rhapsody in Blue
Felix Slatkin, Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra & Leonard Pennario
An American in Paris
Felix Slatkin & Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra
Concerto for violin and orchestra A minor
Kirill Kondrashin, State Symphony Orchestra of the USSR & David Oistrakh
Danse Espagnole Andaluza Playera B minor
Andrés Segovia
Concerto for piano and orchestra A minor: allegro molto moderato
Herbert Menges, Philharmonia Orchestra & Solomon Cutner
Peer Gynt Suite 01: In the King of the Mountain's Hall
Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Society & Beecham Choral Society
Peer Gynt Suite 01: Morning mood
Sir Thomas Beecham & Royal Philharmonic Society
Peer Gynt Suite 01: Anitra's dance
Sir Thomas Beecham & Royal Philharmonic Society
Peer Gynt Suite 01: Solveig's Song
Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Society & Ilse Hollweg
Messiah: Hallelujah !
Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic & Westminster Choir
Xerxes – Serse: Ombra mai fu – arrangement for cello
André Navarra & Marcel Dupré
Water Music: Hornpipe
Boyd Neel & The Boyd Neel Orchestra
Concerto for trumpet and orchestra E flat major: Allegro
Ernest Ansermet, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande & Paolo Longinotti
Quartet 77 A major Emperor: andante cantabile. Theme of the German National Anthem
Pro Arte Quartet
Symphony 101 D major The Clock: adagio cantabile
Sir Thomas Beecham & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Creation: Final Chorus
Igor Markevitch, Berlin Philharmonic & St.Hedwige Cathedral Chorus
Symphony 094 G major Surprise: andante
Josef Krips & Vienna Philharmonic
The Planets: Mars The Bringer of War
Sir Adrian Boult & Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
The Planets: Jupiter The Bringer of Joy
Sir Adrian Boult & Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Gayaneh Suite: Sabre Dance
Aram Khachaturian & Philharmonia Orchestra
Hungarian Fantasy on Popular Songs
Otto Ackermann, Philharmonia Orchestra & Géza Anda
Symphonic Poem 03 “The Preludes”
Ferenc Fricsay & Berlin Radio Symphonic Orchestra
Liebestraum 03 Nocturne “Dream of Love” A flat major
Byron Janis
Concerto 01 for piano and orchestra E flat major: allegro vivace
Otto Ackermann, Philharmonia Orchestra & Géza Anda
Hungarian Rhapsody 02 C sharp major: Lassam
György Cziffra
Symphony 01 D major “Titan”: Feierlich und gemessen, ohne zu schleppen
Bruno Walter & New York Philharmonic
Symphony 05 C sharp minor: adagietto
Bruno Walter & New York Philharmonic
Thais Meditation
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra & Olivier Charlier
Symphony 04 A major “Italian Symphony”: allegro vivace
Charles Munch & Boston Symphony Orchestra
Frühlingslied “Spring Song” A major
György Cziffra
A Midsummer Night's Dream: Wedding March
George Szell & Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
A Midsummer Night's Dream: Scherzo
George Szell & Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Concerto 02 for violin and orchestra E minor: allegro molto appassionato
Eugene Ormandy, The Philadelphia Orchestra & Isaac Stern
Regina Caeli
Dom Joseph Gajard & Solesmes Abbey Choir
Procedentem sponsum
Schola Hungarica
Pictures at an Exhibition: “The Great Gate of Kiev”
Antal Doráti & Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra
Night on the Bald Mountain
Igor Markevitch & Berlin Philharmonic
Concerto 21 for piano and orchestra C Major “Elvira Madigan”: andante
Jonel Perlea, Vienna Philharmonic & Maria Tipo
“A Little Night Music” G major: allegro
Bruno Walter & New York Philharmonic
Sonata 15 C Major “Easy Sonata”: allegro
Walter Gieseking
Concerto 05 for Violin and orchestra A Major “Turkish”: Menuetto-allegro
Sir Malcolm Sargent, London Symphony Orchestra & Jascha Heifetz
Concerto for clarinette et orchestre A Major: adagio
Charles Munch, Boston Symphony Orchestra & Benny Goodman
Symphony 40 G minor: molto allegro
Bruno Walter & New York Philharmonic
Rondo Alla Turca “Turkish March”
Wanda Landowska
Concerto 23 for piano and orchestra A Major: adagio
Paul Sacher, Vienna Philharmonic & Clara Haskil
K299 Concerto for flute harp and orchestra C Major: andantino
Sir Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Lily Laskine & Rene Le Roy
K626 Requiem D minor: Dies irae
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra, Fletcher, Kobayashi M., Le Coz & Schwarz J
Perpetuum Mobile
Donald Voorhees, Columbia Symphony Orchestra & Michael Rabin
The Tales of Hoffmann : Intermezzo - Barcarolla
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Orpheus in the Underworld: Overture
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Carmina Burana: Fortune Imperatrix Mundi
Wolfgang Sawallisch & Westdeutschen Rundfunk und Chor
Canon D major
Doris Wolffmalm, Neumeyer, Reinhold Buhl, Susanne Lautenbacher & Ulrich Grehling
Concerto 01 D major: rondo
Charles Bruck, Paris Conservatory Orchestra & Leonid Kogan
Caprices for violin solo: Pot-pourri Caprice 09 - Caprice 17 - Caprice 24
Michael Rabin
La Gioconda : Dance of the Hours
Gianandrea Gavazzeni & Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Concerto 01 for violin and orchestra D major: andante assai
Kirill Kondrashin, USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra & David Oistrakh
Romeo and Juliet: Dance of the Knights
Dimitri Mitropoulos & New York Philharmonic
Love for Three Oranges: March
Emil Gilels
Symphony 01 “Classic”: Gavotte: non troppo allegro
Igor Markevitch & Philharmonia Orchestra
Peter and the Wolf: Peter’s Theme
Leopold Stokovski & The All-American Orchestra
Concerto 02 A minor: moderato
Stanislaw Wislocki, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Sviatoslav Richter
Vocalise for violin and piano
David Oistrakh & Inna Kollegorskaya
Rhapsody on a Theme by Paganini: Variatuion 18
George Szell, The Cleveland Orchestra & Leon Fleisher
Pavane pour une infante défunte
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Tzigane Rhapsodie
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra & Olivier Charlier
Ma Mère l'Oye - Mother Goose : Prelude
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Boléro
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Capriccio Espagnol - Spanish Capriccio: Alborada
Ernest Ansermet & Georgian Symphony Orchestra
Scheherazade: Story of the Kalandar Prince
Ernest Ansermet & Orchestre de la Société des Concerts du Conservatoire
Tzar Saltan Flight of the Bumble-bee
Ernest Ansermet & Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
The Barber of Seville: Overture
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
The Thieving Magpie: Overture
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
William Tell: Overture
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Concierto de Aranjuez for guitar and orchestra: adagio
Ataulfo Argenta, Spanish National Orchestra & Narciso Yepes
The Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra & Marie-Claude Bantigny
Danse Macabre - The Dance of Death
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra & Paul Rouger
The Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium
Laurent Petitgirard, French Symphonic Orchestra, Jacques Rouvier & Pascal Devoyon
Zigeunerweisen - Bohemian Air
Donald Voorhees, Columbia Symphony Orchestra & Michael Rabin
Gnossienne 03
Francis Poulenc
Gymnopédie 01
Francis Poulenc
Sonata D major
Wanda Landowska
Sonata B minor
Maria Tipo
Piano Quintet “The Trout” A major: Tema - andantino
Amadeus String Quartet & Hephzibah Menuhin
Symphony 08 B minor – “Unfinished Symphony”: allegro moderato
Charles Munch & Boston Symphony Orchestra
Ave Maria Ellens Gesang III - poem by Sir Walter Scott
Christa Ludwig & Gerald Moore
Four Hands Fantasy for keyboard F minor
Jörg Demus & Paul Badura-Skoda
Sonata for cello and piano A minor “Arpeggione”: Allegro moderato
Paul Tortelier & Robert Weisz
Symphony 09 C major - Great Symphony: andante con moto
Charles Munch & Boston Symphony Orchestra
Six Musical Moments: Russian Air F minor
Claudio Arrau
Piano Trio 02 E flat major: andante con moto
Adolf Busch, Hermann Busch & Rudolf Serkin
Gesang der Geister über den Wassern - Song of the Spirits over the Waters
Vienna Philharmonic, Clemens Krauss & Wiener Staatsopernchor
String Quartet 14 D minor “Death and the Maiden”: andante con moto
Wiener Konzerthausquartett
Heidenröslein - Little Heather Rose - on a poem by Goethe
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf & Gerald Moore
Concerto for piano and orchestra A minor: allegro affetuoso
Stanislaw Wislocki, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Sviatoslav Richter
Toccata C major
Sviatoslav Richter
Waldszenen - Forest Scenes: The Prophet Bird
Sviatoslav Richter
Kinderszenen - Children Scenes: Dreams
György Cziffra
Symphony 07 C major Leningrad: larghetto
Evgeny Mravinsky & Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
Concerto 02 for piano and orchestra E major: andante
Leonard Bernstein & New York Philharmonic
Symphony 05 D minor: allegro non troppo
Leonard Bernstein & New York Philharmonic
Concerto 01 for violin and orchestra: allegro ma non tanto
Walter Hendl, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Jascha Heifetz
Finlandia
Laurent Petitgirard & French Symphonic Orchestra
Symphony 05 E flat major: allegro molto
Sir Malcolm Sargent & BBC Symphony Orchestra
Ma Vlast – “My Homeland”: Vltava – “The Moldau”
Ferenc Fricsay & Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Prodana Nevesta - The Bartered Bride: Overture
Zdenek Chalabala & Orchestra Of the Prague National Theatre
An der schönen blauen Donau “The Beautiful Blue Danube”
Ferenc Fricsay & Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Radetzky March
Ferenc Fricsay & Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Kaiser-Walzer - “Emperor Waltz”
Ferenc Fricsay & Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
The Rite of Spring: The Sacrifice
Ernest Ansermet & Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Petrushka: Tableau I: The Shrovetide Faire
Ernest Ansermet & Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Leichte Kavallerie - Light Cavalry: Overture
Josef Leo Gruber & Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Concerto for violin and orchestra D major: allegro moderato
Eugene Ormandy, The Philadelphia Orchestra & David Oistrakh
Swan Lake Suite: Scene - moderato
Igor Markevitch & Philharmonia Orchestra
Nutcracker Suite: Chinese Dance
Igor Markevitch & Philharmonia Orchestra
Nutcracker Suite: Dance of the Mirlitons
Igor Markevitch & Philharmonia Orchestra
Concerto 01 for piano and orchestra B flat minor: allegro non troppo e molto maestoso
Evgeny Mravinsky, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra & Sviatoslav Richter
1812 Overture
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Symphony 06 B flat Pathetic: adagio - allegro non troppo
Fritz Reiner & Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Swan Lake Suite: Waltz of the Flowers
Igor Markevitch & Philharmonia Orchestra
Fantasia on Greensleeves
Sir Adrian Boult & Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Aida: Triumph March Act II
Tullio Serafin & Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano
Requiem: Dies Irae
Ferenc Fricsay & RIAS Berlin Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
The Four Seasons: La Primavera - Spring E major: allegro
Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra & Manoug Parikian
The Four Seasons: L'Inverno - Winter F minor: largo
Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra & Manoug Parikian
The Four Seasons: L'Estate – Summer: presto
Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra & Manoug Parikian
The Flying Dutchman: Overture- Part 1
Ferenc Fricsay & RIAS Berlin Radio-Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
The Master Singers of Nuremberg: Overture
Jascha Horenstein & Bamber Symphony Orchestra
Tannhäuser: Overture
Jascha Horenstein & Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Lohengrin: Overture
Paul Paray & Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Norma: Casta Diva – Act I
Tullio Serafin, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Maria Callas
West Side Story: Maria
Larry Kert
Carmen: Love is a rebel bird - Act I
Sir Thomas Beecham, French National Radio Orchestra & Chorus & Victoria de los Ángeles
Carmen: Toreador, on guard ! – Act II
Sir Thomas Beecham, French National Radio Orchestra & Chorus & Ernest Blanc
La Wally: Ebben ? Ne andro lontana
Paul Rouger, MelodyMaster Strings & Elise Caron
Lakmé: Flowers Duet
Richard Blareau & Saint Germain Festival Orchestra
Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Russel Garcia, Russel Garcia Orchestra, Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong
Pagliaccio: Put on your rags and make-up – Act I
Francesco Molinari Pradelli, Accademia di Santa Cecilia, Roma & Mario del Monaco
Orfeo: Depart from mounts and sources, graceful and joyful nymphs. Act I
Helmut Koch & Radio Berlin Chamber Orchestra and Chorus
The Marriage of Figaro:Voi che sapete (Cherubino). Act II
John Pritchard, Philharmonia Orchestra & Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
Don Giovanni: Catalog Aria (Leporello). Act I
Wilhelm Schüchter & Boris Christoff
Don Giovanni: La ci darem la mano (Don Giovanni & Zerlina). Act I
Carlo-Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra, Philharmonia Chorus, Eberhard Wächter & Graziella Sciutti
The Magical Flute: Queen of the Night Aria. Act II
Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Berlin Radio-symphony Orchestra - Berlin Motetenchor & Rita Streich
The Magical Flute: Papageno’s aria. Act I
Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Berlin Radio-symphony Orchestra - Berlin Motetenchor & Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Tosca: E Lucevan le stelle (Cavaradossi) Act III
Victor de Sabata, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Giuseppe di Stefano
Tosca: Vissi d’arte (Tosca) Act II
Victor de Sabata, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Maria Callas
Turandot: Nessun dorma (Calaf) Act III
Alberto Erede, Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome & Mario del Monaco
Turandot: Perché tarda la luna? Act I (The Crowd)
Alberto Erede & Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome
Dido and Aeneas: When I am laid in earth (Dido) Act I
Geraint Jones, The Mermaid Singers and Orchestra & Kirsten Flagstad
The Barber of Seville: Una voce poco fa (Rosina) Act I
Alceo Galliera, Philharmonia Orchestra & Maria Callas
The Barber of Seville: Largo al factotum (Figaro) Act I
Alceo Galliera, Philharmonia Orchestra & Tito Gobbi
Aida: Celeste Aida (Radames) Act I.
Tullio Serafin, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Richard Tucker
La Traviata: Libiam ne' lieti calici (Alfredo & Violetta) Act I
Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome, Giuseppe di Stefano & Renata Tebaldi
La Traviata: Noi siamo zingarelle (Young Gipsies) Act II
Francesco Molinari-Pradelli & Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome
La Traviata: Addio, del passato (Violetta) Act III.
Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome & Renata Tebaldi
La Traviata: Sempre libera degg'io (Violetta) Act I
Francesco Molinari-Pradelli, Orchestra and Chorus of the Santa Cecilia Academy of Rome & Renata Tebaldi
Il Trovatore : Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie (Gipsies) Act II
Alberto Erede & Geneva Grand Theatre Orchestra - Chorus of the Florentine May Festival
Nabucco: Va pensiero sull'ali Dorate (Hebrew Slaves) Act III
Tullio Serafin & Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano
Rigoletto: Caro nome che il mio cor (Gilda) Act I
Tullio Serafin, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Maria Callas
Rigoletto: La donna è mobile (The Duke) Act III
Tullio Serafin, Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano & Giuseppe di Stefano
Rigoletto: Scorrendo uniti remota via (Courtiers) Act II
Tullio Serafin & Orchestra and Chorus of the Scala of Milano
Tannhäuser: Song of the Old Pilgrims Act I
Robert Heger, Bavarian State Orchestra & Bayerische Staatsopernchor
Lohengrin: Bridal Song Act III
Eugen Jochum & Radio Bavaria Orchestra and Chorus
Der Freischütz: Und ob die Wolke (Agatha) Act III
Walter Susskind, Philharmonia Orchestra & Elisabeth Schwarzkopf
Shazam Footer
Follow Us
© Copyright 2024 Apple Inc. and its affiliates
|
Supplier Responsibility
instagram
Share
Path
ic_arrow_out